WA
Quincy
Average Sales Price
$679,825Median Sales Price
$499,000Total Listings
125Population Data provided by Attom Data
12,476Welcome to Quincy, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
1019 Hilltop Ave NE, Quincy, WA 98848
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,600 SqFt
$ 405,000 $ 390,000 3.8%
WindermereRE/Central Basin LLC • Daja Mayfield

329 River DR SW, Quincy, WA 98848
Vacant Land
0.25 Acres
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
RE/MAX Community One Realty • Ronna Plourd

22 NE L ST, Quincy, WA 98848
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,726 SqFt
$ 405,000 $ 405,000
John L. Scott Wenatchee • Jennifer Snyder

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.67 1.75
Bedrooms 2.51 3
Year Built 2003 2006
Lot Size 649,750 Sqft 7,920 Sqft
Taxes $3,893 $3,461
Population
12.5K
12.5K in 2020
Density
25.1
per square mile
Households
3.8K
45% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
7% Bachelor
2% Graduate
30% High School